Apply For
VISA to
Netherlands
In
Ukraine
   
     
 
Click Here         
 
Home
Who needs a visa
Blue Carpet sea farers
Orange Carpet
 

                       REQUIREMENTS FOR DIFFERENT MVV CATEGORIES

The following must be submitted at the Embassy:

MVV partnership:

- filled out and signed Schengen application form, to be downloaded on our website www.netherlandsvac-ua.com or available in  our Embassy. The form should be filled out in Latin writing.

- two passport sized photos in colour which are identical, well resembling, and recent (they may not be older than six months).

Please note that there are strict requirements for the quality of the passport sized photos. We recommend that you bring the requirements with you when having the photos taken, so that you can verify directly at the photographer’s whether your photos fit the requirements. Click here for the requirements.

- med.insurance (copy) for at least the first 3 months covering minimum 30.000 Euro for medical costs and repatriation for the entire Schengen area. Check the accredited insurance companies on the website www.netherlandsvac-ua.com.Dutch insurance company policies are also accepted, as long as it meets the above mentioned requirements.

- original non-marriage certificate + translation, both legalised (apostille stamps), including copies of all pages.

- copy 1st page applicant's passport 

- copy 1st page partner's passport

- copy Civic Integration Exam results (family members of knowledge migrants are exempted from the Civic Integration Exam as well as minors and people above 65 years of age).

- A birth certificate is necessary to obtain a residence permit in the Netherlands. Please bring this legalised document incl. translation as well, including copies. All civil documents (such as birth certificates, (non-)marriage certificates, need to be registered at the municipal Administration (GBA) in the Netherlands upon arrival. You should attach a legalisation questionnaire to these documents to be obtained at our Embassy. The Embassy can only provide these questionnaires after checking the original and legalised documents.

MVV to stay with spouse:

- filled out and signed Schengen application form, to be downloaded on our website www.netherlandsvac-ua.com or available in our Embassy. The form should be filled out in Latin writing.

- two passport sized photos in colour which are identical, well resembling, and recent (they may not be older than six months).

Please note that there are strict requirements for the quality of the passport sized photos. We recommend that you bring the requirements with you when having the photos taken, so that you can verify directly at the photographer’s whether your photos fit the requirements. Click here for the requirements.

- med.insurance (copy) for at least the first 3 months covering minimum 30.000 Euro for medical costs and repatriation for the entire Schengen area. Check the accredited insurance companies on the website www.netherlandsvac-ua.com. Dutch insurance company policies are also accepted, as long as it meets the above mentioned requirements.

- copy 1st page applicant's passport - copy 1st page husband's passport

- original marriage certificate + translation(if got married in Ukraine), both legalised (with apostille stamp) including copies.

- copy marriage certificate and extract of the GBA from NL if married in NL

- copy Civic Integration Exam results except when joining a knowledge migrant. Minors and people above 65 years of age are also exempted from the civic integration exam.

- A birth certificate is necessary to obtain a residence permit in the Netherlands. Please bring this legalised document incl. translation as well, including copies. All civil documents (such as birth certificates, (non-)marriage certificates, need to be registered at the municipal Administration (GBA) in the Netherlands. You should attach a legalisation questionnaire to these documents, to be obtained at our Embassy. The Embassy can only provide these questionnaires after checking the original and legalised documents.

MVV family reunion minor with parent(s) living in NL:

- filled out and signed Schengen application form, to be downloaded on our website www.netherlandsvac-ua.com or available in our Embassy. The form should be filled out in Latin writing.

- two passport sized photos in colour which are identical, well resembling, and recent (they may not be older than six months).

Please note that there are strict requirements for the quality of the passport sized photos. We recommend that you bring the requirements with you when having the photos taken, so that you can verify directly at the photographer’s whether your photos fit the requirements. Click here for the requirements.

- copy 1st page applicant's passport - copy 1st page ref.'s passport

- original birth certificate + translation, both legalised (with apostille stamp) including copies.

- original permission biological parent + translation, both legalised (with apostille stamp) including copies or if applicable: single parent certificate or death certificate of parent/ court decision granting permission for child to leave

- copy CIE results if the child is 18 or older except when joining knowledge migrant.

MVV au pair or MVV study:

- filled out and signed Schengen application form, to be downloaded on our website www.netherlandsvac-ua.com or available in our Embassy. The form should be filled out in Latin writing.

- two passport sized photos in colour which are identical, well resembling, and recent (they may not be older than six months).

Please note that there are strict requirements for the quality of the passport sized photos. We recommend that you bring the requirements with you when having the photos taken, so that you can verify directly at the photographer’s whether your photos fit the requirements. Click here for the requirements.

- med.insurance (copy) for at least the first 3 months covering minimum 30.000 Euro for medical costs and repatriation for the entire Schengen area. Check the accredited insurance companies on the website www.netherlandsvac-ua.com.Dutch insurance company policies are also accepted, as long as it meets the above mentioned requirements.

- copy 1st page applicant's passport

- A birth certificate is necessary to obtain a residence permit in the Netherlands. Please bring this legalised document incl. translation as well, including copies. You need to register this document at the local administration (GBA) upon arrival in the Netherlands. You should attach a legalisation questionnaire to this document as well, to be obtained at our Embassy. The Embassy can only provide this questionnaire after checking the original and legalised document



 

 

© Copyright . All rights reserved.  Disclaimer